Puckflow.io

Carolina Hurricanes

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
7-2-1
Points
15
P%
.750
Diff
+12
L10
7-2-1
Streak
L1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Sebastian AhoC1068141.4019:57
Andrei SvechnikovR1065111.1017:33
Jackson BlakeR101780.8018:17
Mark JankowskiL96170.7813:46
Logan StankovenC104260.6017:30
Eric RobinsonL102460.6012:27
William CarrierL100660.6012:30
Taylor HallL83250.6313:01
Nikolaj EhlersL101450.5016:11
Jesperi KotkaniemiC82240.5011:20
Jordan MartinookL101230.3014:27
Bradly NadeauL20110.5014:07
Nicolas DeslauriersL50110.207:56
Felix Unger SörumR20000.0011:39
Jordan StaalC60000.0015:34

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Shayne GostisbehereD102570.7018:05
Sean WalkerD100660.6021:35
Jalen ChatfieldD101230.3020:28
K'Andre MillerD101230.3022:24
Jaccob SlavinD100330.3021:06
Mike ReillyD80220.2512:26
Charles Alexis LegaultD20000.0011:54

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Brandon Bussi52-2-1.8822.98
Pyotr Kochetkov55-0-0.9121.78

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.60 — 6th of 32Power play: 25.6% — 7th of 32Shots for / game: 33.1 — 2nd of 32Shot attempt share: 59.4% — 2nd of 32Faceoff win %: 50.2% — 19th of 32Shots against / game: 22.9 — 3rd of 32Penalty kill: 91.4% — 3rd of 32Goals against / game: 2.40 — 6th of 32Goals for3.60 6thPower play25.6% 7thShots for33.1 2ndCorsi59.4% 2ndFaceoffs50.2% 19thShots against22.9 3rdPenalty kill91.4% 3rdGoals against2.40 6th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6022.019th
Blocks / 6011.331st
Takeaways / 604.311th
Giveaways / 6015.615th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 18@CGYL2–33.942.73
Oct 17@WPGW3–23.262.57
Oct 13WSHW4–24.512.52
Oct 11@PHIW4–13.381.73
Oct 10@CHIW5–23.862.54
Oct 8VANW7–24.941.79
Oct 6@MTLW6–44.811.96
Oct 3@PHIW3–24.042.43
Oct 2WSHL2–53.772.46
Sep 29FLAOTL0–12.181.75

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.