Puckflow.io

Toronto Maple Leafs

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
5-4-2
Points
12
P%
.545
Diff
+3
L10
5-3-2
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Auston MatthewsC11810181.6421:15
William NylanderR1169151.3620:24
Kirill MarchenkoR1156111.0018:40
Easton CowanR1146100.9114:59
Jack RoslovicC114590.8216:33
John TavaresC72571.0016:31
Gavin McKennaL113360.5514:00
Nick PaulL112350.4516:09
Colton SissonsC112350.4515:03
Vinni LettieriC20000.009:04
Zack MacEwenR50000.006:21
Bo GroulxC60000.008:19
Teddy BluegerC110000.0012:26
Brandon DuhaimeL110000.0011:23

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Morgan RiellyD110770.6419:41
Darren RaddyshD110550.4523:50
Marshall RifaiD21010.5014:09
Nick BlankenburgD51010.2013:25
Chris TanevD60110.1716:51
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD110110.0917:27
Troy StecherD110110.0918:48
Jake McCabeD110000.0018:43

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Sergei Bobrovsky72-3-2.9022.96
Anthony Stolarz43-1-0.8972.99

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.45 — 8th of 32Power play: 27.5% — 5th of 32Shots for / game: 27.8 — 14th of 32Shot attempt share: 46.2% — 26th of 32Faceoff win %: 52.2% — 9th of 32Shots against / game: 30.2 — 28th of 32Penalty kill: 97.4% — 1st of 32Goals against / game: 3.09 — 16th of 32Goals for3.45 8thPower play27.5% 5thShots for27.8 14thCorsi46.2% 26thFaceoffs52.2% 9thShots against30.2 28thPenalty kill97.4% 1stGoals against3.09 16th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6017.927th
Blocks / 6014.813th
Takeaways / 604.119th
Giveaways / 6016.018th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@CBJW6–22.573.35
Oct 19SJSW3–14.523.32
Oct 17NYIL1–43.112.28
Oct 15BUFOTL4–52.893.01
Oct 13@UTAL4–52.842.95
Oct 10@COLW6–33.083.93
Oct 8@VGKOTS3–43.385.20
Oct 6NSHW5–43.932.95
Oct 3OTTL2–33.514.08
Sep 30NYIW2–12.522.85

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.