Puckflow.io

Los Angeles Kings

Pacific · Western
Record
1-4-2
Points
4
P%
.286
Diff
-10
L10
1-4-2
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Artemi PanarinL74371.0021:20
Adrian KempeR73360.8620:47
Alex LaferriereR72460.8618:17
Erik HaulaL71340.5715:56
Joel ArmiaR71120.2913:41
Quinton ByfieldR71120.2918:26
Scott LaughtonC71120.2914:47
Trevor MooreL71120.2916:46
Alex TurcotteC30110.3314:06
Mats ZuccarelloR40110.2517:37
Jared WrightR10000.0010:24
Samuel HeleniusC50000.008:37
Andre LeeL50000.0010:14
Corey PerryR60000.0012:02

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Brandt ClarkeD71450.7119:33
Erik GustafssonD51120.4017:13
Brian DumoulinD71010.1416:14
Cody CeciD60110.1716:35
Mikey AndersonD70110.1417:14
Drew DoughtyD70110.1420:28
Joel EdmundsonD70000.0015:55

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Darcy Kuemper51-3-1.8693.94
Anton Forsberg30-1-1.8832.63

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.43 — 27th of 32Power play: 17.4% — 24th of 32Shots for / game: 29.3 — 12th of 32Shot attempt share: 50.7% — 17th of 32Faceoff win %: 52.5% — 7th of 32Shots against / game: 27.6 — 19th of 32Penalty kill: 64.0% — 31st of 32Goals against / game: 3.86 — 29th of 32Goals for2.43 27thPower play17.4% 24thShots for29.3 12thCorsi50.7% 17thFaceoffs52.5% 7thShots against27.6 19thPenalty kill64.0% 31stGoals against3.86 29th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6020.622nd
Blocks / 6015.211th
Takeaways / 605.13rd
Giveaways / 6016.929th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@WSHW5–23.304.00
Oct 17BOSL1–42.812.87
Oct 13EDML1–43.061.80
Oct 10@VGKOTL1–21.972.96
Oct 6FLAL1–21.852.89
Oct 3@SJSOTL4–53.381.51
Sep 30@COLL4–82.992.82

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.