Puckflow.io

Calgary Flames

Pacific · Western
Record
2-6-0
Points
4
P%
.250
Diff
-20
L10
2-6-0
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Morgan FrostC83250.6315:46
Matt CoronatoR82350.6317:39
Joel FarabeeL80550.6318:25
Yegor SharangovichC82240.5016:34
Aydar SunievL52130.6014:09
Matvei GridinR81230.3814:36
Ryan StromeC81230.3813:55
Adam KlapkaR82020.2510:40
Mikael BacklundC81120.2517:44
Martin PospisilC81120.2513:07
Connor ZaryC20110.5013:38
Jonathan CastagnaC50110.2011:17
Maxim TsyplakovR60110.1711:12
Brennan OthmannL20000.0010:42
Samuel HonzekL40000.0015:39

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Simon NemecD80330.3821:08
Jake MiddletonD81120.2517:47
Zayne ParekhD80220.2517:49
Kevin BahlD81010.1321:38
Yan KuznetsovD70110.1418:10
Joel HanleyD10000.0016:18
Zach WhitecloudD80000.0020:39

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Dustin Wolf51-4-0.8344.85
Devin Cooley31-2-0.8684.01

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.13 — 31st of 32Power play: 21.1% — 13th of 32Shots for / game: 30.0 — 7th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.6% — 9th of 32Faceoff win %: 50.6% — 18th of 32Shots against / game: 29.6 — 27th of 32Penalty kill: 81.5% — 11th of 32Goals against / game: 4.63 — 32nd of 32Goals for2.13 31stPower play21.1% 13thShots for30.0 7thCorsi52.6% 9thFaceoffs50.6% 18thShots against29.6 27thPenalty kill81.5% 11thGoals against4.63 32nd
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6023.014th
Blocks / 6014.419th
Takeaways / 604.118th
Giveaways / 6015.917th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 18CARW3–22.733.94
Oct 15@VGKL2–63.563.60
Oct 13@ANAW4–24.503.06
Oct 10ANAL2–42.973.25
Oct 8COLL3–72.812.55
Oct 4@SEAL1–63.252.46
Oct 3@VANL1–42.123.42
Oct 1SEAL1–62.543.60

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.