Puckflow.io

Buffalo Sabres

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
4-3-2
Points
10
P%
.556
Diff
-7
L10
4-3-2
Streak
OT1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jack QuinnR95491.0019:34
Tage ThompsonC95491.0019:59
Noah OstlundC92460.6718:53
Zach BensonL90660.6719:52
Peyton KrebsC90440.4414:06
Josh NorrisC92130.3314:47
Jiri KulichC71230.4313:05
Konsta HeleniusC81120.2513:45
Josh DoanR91120.2216:15
Ryan McLeodC91120.2215:27
Beck MalenstynL90220.229:56
Tyson KozakC20000.009:09
Sam CarrickC40000.007:23
Justin DanforthR60000.009:09

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Owen PowerD92680.8926:45
Mattias SamuelssonD92570.7823:20
Rasmus DahlinD62240.6723:38
Olen ZellwegerD82130.3819:43
Dennis GilbertD31120.6710:16
Zach MetsaD90220.2212:56
Louis CrevierD90110.1114:57
Matt GrzelcykD10000.0014:27

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen73-2-2.8603.59
Colten Ellis31-1-0.8643.19

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.00 — 17th of 32Power play: 9.1% — 31st of 32Shots for / game: 26.8 — 18th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.7% — 7th of 32Faceoff win %: 46.2% — 28th of 32Shots against / game: 25.7 — 9th of 32Penalty kill: 64.5% — 30th of 32Goals against / game: 3.67 — 26th of 32Goals for3.00 17thPower play9.1% 31stShots for26.8 18thCorsi52.7% 7thFaceoffs46.2% 28thShots against25.7 9thPenalty kill64.5% 30thGoals against3.67 26th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6019.426th
Blocks / 6011.330th
Takeaways / 603.330th
Giveaways / 6016.422nd

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17@MTLOTL3–43.033.78
Oct 15@TORW5–43.012.89
Oct 13@MTLOTS3–42.183.52
Oct 12FLAW5–33.773.33
Oct 10UTAL1–42.944.21
Oct 8DALL0–43.112.42
Oct 6MINW3–23.881.66
Oct 3CHIW4–34.162.22
Oct 1@CBJL3–62.602.54

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.