Puckflow.io

Vancouver Canucks

Pacific · Western
Record
2-7-1
Points
5
P%
.250
Diff
-15
L10
2-7-1
Streak
L1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Elias PetterssonC1037101.0019:33
Paul CotterL104370.7015:21
Brock BoeserR102570.7018:30
Linus KarlssonC102570.7014:12
Jonathan LekkerimäkiR102460.6014:04
Jake DeBruskL83250.6316:16
Liam OhgrenL102350.5015:17
Marco RossiC93140.4416:45
Max SassonC102130.3013:06
Arshdeep BainsL81230.3811:20
Drew O'ConnorL101230.3015:43
Filip ChytilC20221.0019:31
Aatu RätyC41010.2510:10
Brendan GallagherR90110.1110:37

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Filip HronekD100660.6025:26
Jamie OleksiakD91340.4417:47
Elias PetterssonD103030.3018:18
Tom WillanderD100330.3021:04
Luke SchennD70220.2912:56
Zeev BuiumD100110.1021:10
Guillaume BriseboisD10000.0012:44
Victor ManciniD30000.0013:04

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Kevin Lankinen71-6-0.8076.40
Leevi Meriläinen61-1-1.9252.51

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.00 — 17th of 32Power play: 20.0% — 17th of 32Shots for / game: 21.1 — 32nd of 32Shot attempt share: 41.8% — 31st of 32Faceoff win %: 46.6% — 26th of 32Shots against / game: 32.7 — 32nd of 32Penalty kill: 58.1% — 32nd of 32Goals against / game: 4.50 — 31st of 32Goals for3.00 17thPower play20.0% 17thShots for21.1 32ndCorsi41.8% 31stFaceoffs46.6% 26thShots against32.7 32ndPenalty kill58.1% 32ndGoals against4.50 31st
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6023.910th
Blocks / 6015.89th
Takeaways / 604.313th
Giveaways / 6015.716th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17@TBLL2–41.835.97
Oct 15@FLAOTL2–32.213.73
Oct 13@NYIL2–32.902.86
Oct 11@NYRL2–62.053.20
Oct 10@NJDL1–42.313.69
Oct 8@CARL2–71.794.94
Oct 4VGKL2–31.533.91
Oct 3CGYW4–13.422.12
Oct 1EDML7–92.863.04
Sep 29@EDMW6–51.853.39

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.