Puckflow.io

Tampa Bay Lightning

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
6-2-0
Points
12
P%
.750
Diff
+4
L10
6-2-0
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Brandon HagelL865111.3821:52
Nikita KucherovR837101.2521:43
Jake GuentzelC84591.1320:12
Brayden PointC81560.7519:13
Pontus HolmbergR82350.6314:37
Ilya MikheyevR82240.5014:33
Anthony CirelliC81230.3817:49
Zemgus GirgensonsC81120.2513:43
Conor GeekieC81010.1311:40
Dominic JamesC20110.5012:59
Jansen HarkinsC10000.0010:55
Scott SabourinR10000.009:29
Jeffrey VielL60000.008:55
Gage GoncalvesC70000.0015:57

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
John CarlsonD82240.5019:57
Victor HedmanD81230.3814:08
Charle-Edouard D'AstousD71120.2914:54
Max CrozierD50220.4016:46
Erik CernakD80110.1318:51
Ryan McDonaghD80110.1315:24
Emil LillebergD30000.0012:15
J.J. MoserD80000.0018:04

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Andrei Vasilevskiy64-2-0.8862.53
Dennis Hildeby22-0-0.9202.01

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.13 — 14th of 32Power play: 10.7% — 30th of 32Shots for / game: 30.9 — 3rd of 32Shot attempt share: 56.6% — 5th of 32Faceoff win %: 47.4% — 25th of 32Shots against / game: 23.0 — 4th of 32Penalty kill: 75.0% — 22nd of 32Goals against / game: 2.63 — 9th of 32Goals for3.13 14thPower play10.7% 30thShots for30.9 3rdCorsi56.6% 5thFaceoffs47.4% 25thShots against23.0 4thPenalty kill75.0% 22ndGoals against2.63 9th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6022.317th
Blocks / 6014.320th
Takeaways / 603.923rd
Giveaways / 6015.29th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17VANW4–25.971.83
Oct 15SEAW4–33.572.88
Oct 13@NYRL1–42.582.79
Oct 10@NYIW5–33.352.09
Oct 8MINW3–23.633.17
Oct 5PHIW4–15.451.72
Oct 3WSHW3–14.592.24
Oct 1@NYRL1–52.813.32

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.