Puckflow.io

Florida Panthers

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
5-2-2
Points
12
P%
.667
Diff
+5
L10
5-2-2
Streak
W3

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Matthew TkachukL9311141.5619:32
Brady TkachukL964101.1117:02
Carter VerhaegheC96280.8918:29
Sam ReinhartC95380.8920:51
Sam BennettC93360.6718:26
Lars EllerC90550.5614:37
Anton LundellC91230.3317:57
Eetu LuostarinenC92020.2215:55
Brad MarchandL21010.5011:23
Sandis VilmanisL90110.1113:06
Aleksander BarkovC20000.0014:54
Sam LaffertyC50000.0010:03
Garnet HathawayR90000.009:36
Bokondji ImamaL90000.007:34

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Seth JonesD919101.1125:31
Aaron EkbladD70330.4321:03
Gustav ForslingD81120.2521:23
Niko MikkolaD91120.2219:46
Dmitry KulikovD90220.2215:15
Uvis BalinskisD60110.1714:25
Radko GudasD60000.0013:08

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jacob Markstrom63-1-1.8972.21
Akira Schmid42-1-1.8783.25

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.33 — 9th of 32Power play: 20.9% — 14th of 32Shots for / game: 29.3 — 11th of 32Shot attempt share: 57.4% — 3rd of 32Faceoff win %: 46.4% — 27th of 32Shots against / game: 24.0 — 5th of 32Penalty kill: 80.6% — 13th of 32Goals against / game: 2.78 — 11th of 32Goals for3.33 9thPower play20.9% 14thShots for29.3 11thCorsi57.4% 3rdFaceoffs46.4% 27thShots against24.0 5thPenalty kill80.6% 13thGoals against2.78 11th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6031.11st
Blocks / 609.932nd
Takeaways / 603.726th
Giveaways / 6015.511th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17SEAW8–33.531.69
Oct 15VANW3–23.732.21
Oct 13@CBJW7–33.943.31
Oct 12@BUFL3–53.333.77
Oct 10MINL1–43.344.52
Oct 6@LAKW2–12.891.85
Oct 4@ANAOTL2–33.421.95
Oct 1@SJSOTL3–43.552.85
Sep 29@CARW1–01.752.18

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.