Puckflow.io

Seattle Kraken

Pacific · Western
Record
5-3-1
Points
11
P%
.611
Diff
+4
L10
5-3-1
Streak
L1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jared McCannL93580.8915:58
Kaapo KakkoR92680.8914:03
Chandler StephensonC91780.8917:12
Frederick GaudreauC95270.7815:14
Jordan EberleR93470.7816:17
Berkly CattonC92460.6714:54
Ryan WintertonC92460.6713:29
Ben MeyersC71450.7112:37
Mackie SamoskevichR83140.5015:23
Bobby McMannC93140.4416:25
Shane WrightC93140.4413:52
Matty BeniersC92240.4417:17
Jacob MelansonR10000.009:31
Curtis DouglasC20000.006:52

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Vince DunnD92570.7823:07
Brandon MontourD80550.6322:28
Ryker EvansD91340.4422:36
Josh MahuraD60220.3314:27
Adam LarssonD90220.2222:04
Ville OttavainenD61010.1712:47
Cale FleuryD30110.3315:10
Ryan LindgrenD40000.0012:45

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Joey Daccord53-2-0.8823.89
Philipp Grubauer52-1-1.9102.71

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.78 — 5th of 32Power play: 20.7% — 15th of 32Shots for / game: 26.4 — 20th of 32Shot attempt share: 43.6% — 29th of 32Faceoff win %: 51.8% — 11th of 32Shots against / game: 31.8 — 30th of 32Penalty kill: 76.0% — 21st of 32Goals against / game: 3.44 — 24th of 32Goals for3.78 5thPower play20.7% 15thShots for26.4 20thCorsi43.6% 29thFaceoffs51.8% 11thShots against31.8 30thPenalty kill76.0% 21stGoals against3.44 24th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6017.028th
Blocks / 6016.74th
Takeaways / 605.31st
Giveaways / 6014.14th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17@FLAL3–81.693.53
Oct 15@TBLOTL3–42.883.57
Oct 13@PHIW3–23.352.97
Oct 11@WSHW5–34.943.45
Oct 9@DETW6–33.333.91
Oct 6VGKL2–62.153.66
Oct 4CGYW6–12.463.25
Oct 3@EDML1–31.613.42
Oct 1@CGYW6–13.602.54

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.