Puckflow.io

Philadelphia Flyers

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
2-6-3
Points
7
P%
.318
Diff
-19
L10
2-5-3
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Matvei MichkovR116170.6414:51
Trevor ZegrasC112570.6418:27
Christian DvorakC112240.3617:26
Porter MartoneR112130.2713:19
Travis KonecnyR50330.6016:49
Denver BarkeyC80330.3814:41
Sean CouturierC110330.2717:01
Owen TippettR91120.2216:26
Tyson FoersterR101010.1017:36
Noel AcciariC111010.0914:19
Michael BuntingL70110.1411:25
Noah CatesL110110.0912:54
Jacob GaucherC10000.0012:45
Cole KnubleR10000.0013:44
Garrett WilsonL20000.009:49
Jack StudnickaC30000.008:48
Alex BumpL40000.0011:50
Carl GrundstromR50000.0011:20

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Travis SanheimD111230.2725:40
Oliver BonkD50220.4020:00
Nick SeelerD110220.1819:57
Rasmus RistolainenD31010.3318:17
David JiricekD90110.1114:48
Helge GransD10000.0012:26
Hunter McDonaldD10000.0010:00
Cam YorkD50000.0021:49
Simon BenoitD90000.0014:26
Jamie DrysdaleD110000.0022:08

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Joseph Woll61-3-2.9172.64
Dan Vladar51-3-1.8893.58

Against the league

Goals for / game: 1.55 — 32nd of 32Power play: 12.9% — 27th of 32Shots for / game: 21.5 — 30th of 32Shot attempt share: 40.7% — 32nd of 32Faceoff win %: 51.5% — 13th of 32Shots against / game: 32.3 — 31st of 32Penalty kill: 84.6% — 9th of 32Goals against / game: 3.18 — 18th of 32Goals for1.55 32ndPower play12.9% 27thShots for21.5 30thCorsi40.7% 32ndFaceoffs51.5% 13thShots against32.3 31stPenalty kill84.6% 9thGoals against3.18 18th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6024.36th
Blocks / 6017.11st
Takeaways / 604.58th
Giveaways / 6014.25th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 19COLW3–23.452.28
Oct 17OTTW3–12.882.68
Oct 15@DETL1–22.173.41
Oct 13SEAOTS2–32.973.35
Oct 11CARL1–41.733.38
Oct 10@BOSL1–51.333.09
Oct 8@OTTL1–22.792.53
Oct 5@TBLL1–41.725.45
Oct 3CAROTL2–32.434.04
Oct 1@NJDOTL2–31.554.07

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.