Puckflow.io

Edmonton Oilers

Pacific · Western
Record
7-1-1
Points
15
P%
.833
Diff
+14
L10
7-1-1
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Connor McDavidC8617232.8823:23
Leon DraisaitlC868141.7521:04
Vasily PodkolzinR874111.3819:14
Kasperi KapanenR83140.5017:33
Mathieu JosephR81340.5014:36
Owen MichaelsR82130.3813:12
Alex FormentonL81230.3814:40
Isaac HowardL80220.259:47
Zach HymanL21010.5018:33
Trent FredericC81010.1310:04
Jason DickinsonC30110.3312:12
Josh SamanskiC60110.177:44
Colton DachC40000.0014:15
Filip HallanderC40000.0011:25
Max JonesL50000.0010:28

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Evan BouchardD8610162.0025:14
Mattias EkholmD81230.3821:55
Ryan SheaD81230.3822:44
Shakir MukhamadullinD51010.2011:52
Ty EmbersonD60110.1712:19
Connor MurphyD80110.1321:25
Jake WalmanD50000.0015:09

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Devon Levi54-1-0.8982.83
Tristan Jarry32-0-1.8732.97

Against the league

Goals for / game: 4.63 — 1st of 32Power play: 25.0% — 8th of 32Shots for / game: 24.4 — 25th of 32Shot attempt share: 47.6% — 22nd of 32Faceoff win %: 51.3% — 16th of 32Shots against / game: 26.1 — 12th of 32Penalty kill: 70.8% — 25th of 32Goals against / game: 3.00 — 14th of 32Goals for4.63 1stPower play25.0% 8thShots for24.4 25thCorsi47.6% 22ndFaceoffs51.3% 16thShots against26.1 12thPenalty kill70.8% 25thGoals against3.00 14th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6026.63rd
Blocks / 6014.616th
Takeaways / 603.429th
Giveaways / 6015.614th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20MINW4–34.214.60
Oct 17@UTAW6–22.322.96
Oct 15UTAL2–42.123.47
Oct 13@LAKW4–11.803.06
Oct 10@SJSW3–14.061.39
Oct 7@ANAW5–22.443.75
Oct 3SEAW3–13.421.61
Oct 1@VANW9–73.042.86
Sep 29VANOTL5–63.391.85

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.