Puckflow.io

Chicago Blackhawks

Central · Western
Record
3-6-0
Points
6
P%
.333
Diff
-15
L10
3-6-0
Streak
L1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Anton FrondellC91560.6717:24
Teuvo TeravainenC72350.7114:40
Tyler BertuzziL92350.5617:28
Patrick KaneR91450.5619:27
Frank NazarC73140.5718:13
Roman KantserovR93030.3318:29
Ryan DonatoC92130.3311:18
Oliver MooreC92130.3311:48
Connor BedardC31231.0020:18
Cole SmithR91120.2213:44
Nick LardisL60220.3310:57
Ryan GreeneC90220.2214:23
Jordan GreenwayL91010.1113:36
Andrew MangiapaneL10000.005:23
Dominic ToninatoC30000.008:52

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Artyom LevshunovD91230.3320:27
Wyatt KaiserD90330.3319:25
Sam RinzelD81120.2517:32
Alex VlasicD90220.2220:02
Bowen ByramD60110.1724:42
Kevin KorchinskiD10000.0011:21
Ethan Del MastroD30000.0014:31
Ian ColeD90000.0016:52

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Spencer Knight73-4-0.8883.59
Arvid Soderblom20-2-0.8204.58

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.33 — 30th of 32Power play: 12.5% — 29th of 32Shots for / game: 21.4 — 31st of 32Shot attempt share: 43.1% — 30th of 32Faceoff win %: 43.0% — 32nd of 32Shots against / game: 30.6 — 29th of 32Penalty kill: 74.1% — 23rd of 32Goals against / game: 4.00 — 30th of 32Goals for2.33 30thPower play12.5% 29thShots for21.4 31stCorsi43.1% 30thFaceoffs43.0% 32ndShots against30.6 29thPenalty kill74.1% 23rdGoals against4.00 30th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6016.530th
Blocks / 6011.727th
Takeaways / 604.76th
Giveaways / 6019.132nd

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17DALL0–42.383.12
Oct 15WPGW4–32.973.64
Oct 13PITW5–32.873.38
Oct 10CARL2–52.543.86
Oct 8@NYIL1–42.282.50
Oct 6STLW4–23.322.97
Oct 3@BUFL3–42.224.16
Oct 1@UTAL0–61.633.85
Sep 29@VGKL2–52.304.13

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.