Puckflow.io

Winnipeg Jets

Central · Western
Record
4-3-2
Points
10
P%
.556
Diff
-2
L10
4-3-2
Streak
L2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Kyle ConnorL983111.2220:48
Cole PerfettiC96391.0018:35
Mark ScheifeleC92680.8920:31
Alex IafalloL93140.4413:48
Adam LowryC91340.4415:11
Gabriel VilardiC90440.4417:02
Morgan BarronC90220.2214:42
Cole KoepkeL71010.149:44
Vladislav NamestnikovC60110.1712:06
Brad LambertC80110.139:10
Isak RosenR90110.1112:56
Nino NiederreiterR60000.0012:28
Viggo BjörckC90000.0014:40

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Neal PionkD91560.6724:02
Dylan DeMeloD91230.3321:25
Josh MorrisseyD40330.7520:04
Dylan SambergD90220.2222:43
Mario FerraroD91010.1119:55
Jack St. IvanyD40000.0013:31
Tyrel BauerD50000.008:29
Haydn FleuryD50000.0016:31

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Stuart Skinner63-1-2.9102.65
Clay Stevenson31-2-0.8933.08

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.67 — 23rd of 32Power play: 26.1% — 6th of 32Shots for / game: 27.3 — 17th of 32Shot attempt share: 48.2% — 19th of 32Faceoff win %: 45.9% — 29th of 32Shots against / game: 29.1 — 24th of 32Penalty kill: 79.2% — 17th of 32Goals against / game: 2.89 — 13th of 32Goals for2.67 23rdPower play26.1% 6thShots for27.3 17thCorsi48.2% 19thFaceoffs45.9% 29thShots against29.1 24thPenalty kill79.2% 17thGoals against2.89 13th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6022.815th
Blocks / 6013.822nd
Takeaways / 604.120th
Giveaways / 6016.524th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@STLL1–22.573.11
Oct 17CARL2–32.573.26
Oct 15@CHIOTL3–43.642.97
Oct 13MINW5–22.402.58
Oct 9ANAL1–52.083.39
Oct 7COLW3–22.042.83
Oct 5@PITW3–22.842.87
Oct 4@DETW3–23.284.21
Oct 2BOSOTL3–44.242.84

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.