Puckflow.io

Vegas Golden Knights

Pacific · Western
Record
8-2-0
Points
16
P%
.800
Diff
+18
L10
8-2-0
Streak
W3

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jack EichelC10513181.8019:56
Mark StoneR1077141.4018:11
Mitch MarnerR1029111.1019:56
Trevor ConnellyL104370.7013:45
Tomas HertlC104370.7016:09
Brett HowdenC104370.7015:39
Ivan BarbashevL100770.7015:53
Victor OlofssonL44151.2513:08
William KarlssonC102350.5017:23
Braeden BowmanR102130.3013:39
Marc GatcombC101120.2010:51
Raphael LavoieC60220.3310:58
Nic DowdC100220.2012:20

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Brayden McNabbD100660.6018:35
Rasmus AnderssonD102350.5018:46
Noah HanifinD102240.4020:11
Shea TheodoreD102240.4021:26
Dylan CoghlanD40110.2514:52
Parker WotherspoonD60000.0018:16
Jeremy LauzonD100000.0017:09

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Carter Hart64-2-0.9112.35
Adin Hill44-0-0.9062.21

Against the league

Goals for / game: 4.10 — 2nd of 32Power play: 27.8% — 4th of 32Shots for / game: 29.8 — 8th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.0% — 12th of 32Faceoff win %: 52.1% — 10th of 32Shots against / game: 25.4 — 7th of 32Penalty kill: 73.9% — 24th of 32Goals against / game: 2.40 — 6th of 32Goals for4.10 2ndPower play27.8% 4thShots for29.8 8thCorsi52.0% 12thFaceoffs52.1% 10thShots against25.4 7thPenalty kill73.9% 24thGoals against2.40 6th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6019.525th
Blocks / 6012.325th
Takeaways / 604.021st
Giveaways / 6016.828th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17PITW6–22.742.51
Oct 15CGYW6–23.603.56
Oct 13@NSHW5–21.862.55
Oct 12@MINL2–42.905.19
Oct 10LAKW2–12.961.97
Oct 8TORW4–35.203.38
Oct 6@SEAW6–23.662.15
Oct 4@VANW3–23.911.53
Oct 2ANAL3–43.411.98
Sep 29CHIW5–24.132.30

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.