Puckflow.io

Montréal Canadiens

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
4-3-2
Points
10
P%
.556
Diff
-4
L10
4-3-2
Streak
OT1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Nick SuzukiC957121.3321:47
Cole CaufieldR96280.8919:41
Juraj SlafkovskýL92570.7818:52
Josh AndersonR94260.6713:57
Zachary BolducR94260.6713:57
Chris KreiderL91340.4415:00
Alex NewhookC91340.4416:16
Alexandre TexierL91230.3312:58
Ivan DemidovR21121.0015:37
Phillip DanaultC90220.2215:52
Kirby DachC90110.119:49
Owen BeckC20000.007:23
Oliver KapanenC20000.0011:05
Florian XhekajL20000.007:36
Jake EvansC90000.0013:33

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Lane HutsonD92791.0026:24
Alexandre CarrierD91340.4419:33
Noah DobsonD90220.2221:35
Kaiden GuhleD50110.2021:54
Mike MathesonD50110.2024:09
David ReinbacherD10000.009:09
Jayden StrubleD30000.0012:05
Adam EngstromD50000.0011:24
Arber XhekajD90000.0012:08

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jakub Dobes51-2-2.8474.47
Jacob Fowler43-1-0.9002.16

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.11 — 15th of 32Power play: 13.8% — 26th of 32Shots for / game: 29.7 — 10th of 32Shot attempt share: 56.4% — 6th of 32Faceoff win %: 52.5% — 7th of 32Shots against / game: 26.3 — 14th of 32Penalty kill: 78.4% — 20th of 32Goals against / game: 3.78 — 28th of 32Goals for3.11 15thPower play13.8% 26thShots for29.7 10thCorsi56.4% 6thFaceoffs52.5% 7thShots against26.3 14thPenalty kill78.4% 20thGoals against3.78 28th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6019.824th
Blocks / 6011.728th
Takeaways / 604.215th
Giveaways / 6013.62nd

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20SJSOTL3–43.733.05
Oct 17BUFW4–33.783.03
Oct 14@WSHL4–53.503.53
Oct 13BUFW4–33.522.18
Oct 10DETW1–04.023.76
Oct 8NSHL2–53.454.16
Oct 6CARL4–61.964.81
Oct 3@PITOTL5–62.773.52
Sep 29@TORW3–23.212.98

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.