Puckflow.io

Ottawa Senators

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
6-3-0
Points
12
P%
.667
Diff
+1
L10
6-3-0
Streak
L1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Tim StützleC957121.3322:10
Drake BathersonR94260.6717:57
Claude GirouxR91560.6717:32
Shane PintoC91560.6719:26
Michael AmadioR92240.4415:43
Stephen HallidayC92130.3311:36
Fabian ZetterlundL91230.3313:00
William EklundL41120.5013:56
Ridly GreigC71120.2916:32
Nick CousinsC91120.229:18
Dylan CozensC90220.2218:01
Warren FoegeleL90220.2211:44
Hayden HodgsonR20000.005:23
Andre BurakovskyL50000.0012:49

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Thomas ChabotD91340.4425:20
Tyler KlevenD91120.2221:11
Carter YakemchukD91120.2218:53
Artem ZubD20110.5019:27
Jordan SpenceD90110.1122:24
Jorian DonovanD10000.009:12
Jake SandersonD10000.004:29
Cameron CrottyD30000.0011:09
Hoyt StanleyD40000.0010:55
Nikolas MatinpaloD70000.0015:26

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Linus Ullmark76-1-0.9451.33
Samuel Ersson30-2-0.8295.26

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.44 — 25th of 32Power play: 12.8% — 28th of 32Shots for / game: 23.1 — 29th of 32Shot attempt share: 44.4% — 27th of 32Faceoff win %: 51.4% — 14th of 32Shots against / game: 26.2 — 13th of 32Penalty kill: 79.4% — 16th of 32Goals against / game: 2.56 — 8th of 32Goals for2.44 25thPower play12.8% 28thShots for23.1 29thCorsi44.4% 27thFaceoffs51.4% 14thShots against26.2 13thPenalty kill79.4% 16thGoals against2.56 8th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6023.611th
Blocks / 6016.82nd
Takeaways / 604.314th
Giveaways / 6015.410th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17@PHIL1–32.682.88
Oct 15NYIW2–13.342.08
Oct 13STLL2–71.883.69
Oct 12@NJDW4–12.703.16
Oct 10NSHW3–23.072.51
Oct 8PHIW2–12.532.79
Oct 6@DETL3–52.453.99
Oct 5@BOSW4–12.312.42
Oct 3@TORW3–24.083.51

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.