Puckflow.io

New Jersey Devils

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
5-4-0
Points
10
P%
.556
Diff
-1
L10
5-4-0
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jack HughesC92791.0020:41
Jesper BrattL92570.7817:35
Arseny GritsyukR94260.6715:19
Nico HischierC94260.6718:31
Luke EvangelistaR63250.8317:10
Jesper BoqvistC73140.5711:36
Evan RodriguesC92240.4415:43
Timo MeierR91340.4416:20
Dawson MercerC90440.4415:14
Stefan NoesenR51230.609:30
Amadeus LombardiC80330.3810:47
Anthony ManthaR91120.2213:24
Cody GlassC91010.1112:17
Connor BrownR10111.0013:54

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Dougie HamiltonD91450.5621:14
Luke HughesD93140.4423:55
Declan ChisholmD91120.2214:45
Brett PesceD90220.2221:13
Jonas SiegenthalerD90220.2219:17
Johnathan KovacevicD40000.0015:26
Brenden DillonD50000.0014:26

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jake Allen64-2-0.8833.15
Nico Daws31-2-0.8573.38

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.22 — 11th of 32Power play: 20.0% — 17th of 32Shots for / game: 35.7 — 1st of 32Shot attempt share: 60.4% — 1st of 32Faceoff win %: 51.3% — 15th of 32Shots against / game: 26.0 — 11th of 32Penalty kill: 70.8% — 25th of 32Goals against / game: 3.33 — 22nd of 32Goals for3.22 11thPower play20.0% 17thShots for35.7 1stCorsi60.4% 1stFaceoffs51.3% 15thShots against26.0 11thPenalty kill70.8% 25thGoals against3.33 22nd
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6015.331st
Blocks / 6011.826th
Takeaways / 604.57th
Giveaways / 6015.513th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20COLW4–33.122.85
Oct 17@WSHL2–44.462.32
Oct 15NYRW7–12.901.66
Oct 13@DETW5–43.662.37
Oct 12OTTL1–43.162.70
Oct 10VANW4–13.692.31
Oct 6UTAL3–52.803.71
Oct 3@NYIL0–63.443.42
Oct 1PHIW3–24.071.55

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.