Puckflow.io

Pittsburgh Penguins

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
3-6-1
Points
7
P%
.350
Diff
-5
L10
3-6-1
Streak
L4

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Tommy NovakC103580.8014:54
Evgeni MalkinC105270.7017:27
Sidney CrosbyC103360.6019:29
Bryan RustR73250.7117:22
Nick RobertsonL104040.4012:17
Ben KindelC92240.4417:19
Rickard RakellR101340.4019:42
Egor ChinakhovR82130.3815:51
Filip HallanderC21231.5010:17
Hendrix LapierreC61230.5011:59
Ville KoivunenR81230.3813:30
Blake LizotteC100330.3012:58
Connor DewarC101120.2013:10
Andrei KuzmenkoL60110.1712:29
Elmer SoderblomL40000.0011:01

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Erik KarlssonD10110111.1023:08
Samuel GirardD91670.7818:44
Declan CarlileD103250.5018:47
Kaedan KorczakD100550.5018:11
Kris LetangD100440.4020:04
Spencer StastneyD50110.2017:20
Ilya SolovyovD10000.0015:52
Trevor van RiemsdykD50000.0018:48

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Arturs Silovs63-3-0.8663.51
Sergei Murashov40-3-1.8833.50

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.20 — 13th of 32Power play: 23.3% — 10th of 32Shots for / game: 27.4 — 16th of 32Shot attempt share: 50.8% — 16th of 32Faceoff win %: 44.6% — 30th of 32Shots against / game: 27.8 — 21st of 32Penalty kill: 80.8% — 12th of 32Goals against / game: 3.70 — 27th of 32Goals for3.20 13thPower play23.3% 10thShots for27.4 16thCorsi50.8% 16thFaceoffs44.6% 30thShots against27.8 21stPenalty kill80.8% 12thGoals against3.70 27th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6012.032nd
Blocks / 6013.523rd
Takeaways / 604.022nd
Giveaways / 6016.625th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 19@UTAL4–52.153.78
Oct 17@VGKL2–62.512.74
Oct 16@COLL2–53.604.87
Oct 13@CHIL3–53.382.87
Oct 10DALW2–13.373.28
Oct 9@CBJOTS2–33.254.66
Oct 7@WSHL3–53.003.52
Oct 5WPGL2–32.872.84
Oct 3MTLW6–53.522.77
Sep 30@PHIW7–04.431.87

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.