Puckflow.io

San Jose Sharks

Pacific · Western
Record
5-4-1
Points
11
P%
.550
Diff
-8
L10
5-4-1
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Macklin CelebriniC859141.7522:46
Will SmithC103470.7019:58
Tyler ToffoliC103470.7012:57
Ivar StenbergL102570.7015:54
Igor ChernyshovL102240.4014:26
Michael MisaC101340.4013:29
Mason MarchmentL103030.3015:56
Kiefer SherwoodL101230.3015:06
Alexander WennbergC90330.3320:00
Collin GrafR101010.1014:43
Ty DellandreaC30000.0012:49
Barclay GoodrowC100000.0011:35
Zack OstapchukC100000.0010:30

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jacob TroubaD101340.4021:49
Dmitry OrlovD101230.3018:20
Luca CagnoniD81120.2517:54
Michael KesselringD100220.2019:50
Nolan AllanD51010.2016:40
Darnell NurseD91010.1121:03
Sam DickinsonD80110.1318:34

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Yaroslav Askarov62-4-0.8653.67
Alex Nedeljkovic43-0-1.9172.37

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.60 — 24th of 32Power play: 24.2% — 9th of 32Shots for / game: 28.2 — 13th of 32Shot attempt share: 46.9% — 23rd of 32Faceoff win %: 47.4% — 24th of 32Shots against / game: 28.6 — 23rd of 32Penalty kill: 78.8% — 18th of 32Goals against / game: 3.40 — 23rd of 32Goals for2.60 24thPower play24.2% 9thShots for28.2 13thCorsi46.9% 23rdFaceoffs47.4% 24thShots against28.6 23rdPenalty kill78.8% 18thGoals against3.40 23rd
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6024.09th
Blocks / 6014.517th
Takeaways / 604.75th
Giveaways / 6017.130th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@MTLW4–33.053.73
Oct 19@TORL1–33.324.52
Oct 17@DETOTS3–44.483.47
Oct 15@NSHW3–24.154.15
Oct 13BOSL3–62.863.32
Oct 10EDML1–31.394.06
Oct 8@STLW3–22.342.99
Oct 5@DALL0–51.753.74
Oct 3LAKW5–41.513.38
Oct 1FLAW4–32.853.55

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.