Puckflow.io

Anaheim Ducks

Pacific · Western
Record
4-5-0
Points
8
P%
.444
Diff
-3
L10
4-5-0
Streak
L4

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Leo CarlssonC929111.2219:40
Beckett SenneckeR95380.8920:59
Mikael GranlundC82681.0019:32
Cutter GauthierL82350.6317:19
Alex KillornL92240.4416:10
Tim WasheC92240.4415:19
Frank VatranoR62130.5011:49
Nikita NesterenkoC82130.3811:54
Judd CaulfieldR81230.3812:31
A.J. GreerL81230.3812:16
Jeff MalottL91230.339:59
Ryan PoehlingC51120.4014:15
Sam ColangeloR51010.2011:55
Nikita KlepovR30000.0013:28
Roger McQueenC40000.0013:24

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Jackson LaCombeD91670.7826:03
Noah WarrenD90330.3316:57
Tristan LuneauD90220.2221:10
Pavel MintyukovD90220.2218:06
Nick JensenD11011.0018:12
Drew HellesonD30000.0018:54
Travis MitchellD50000.0016:36
Tyson HindsD90000.0015:35

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Lukas Dostal73-4-0.8813.16
Ville Husso31-1-0.8853.09

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.89 — 21st of 32Power play: 22.6% — 11th of 32Shots for / game: 24.1 — 28th of 32Shot attempt share: 48.1% — 20th of 32Faceoff win %: 43.2% — 31st of 32Shots against / game: 26.6 — 15th of 32Penalty kill: 78.8% — 18th of 32Goals against / game: 3.22 — 19th of 32Goals for2.89 21stPower play22.6% 11thShots for24.1 28thCorsi48.1% 20thFaceoffs43.2% 31stShots against26.6 15thPenalty kill78.8% 18thGoals against3.22 19th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6025.15th
Blocks / 6016.83rd
Takeaways / 603.131st
Giveaways / 6014.13rd

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@NYIL2–32.014.59
Oct 19@NYRL2–53.144.49
Oct 16BOSL2–43.442.74
Oct 13CGYL2–43.064.50
Oct 10@CGYW4–23.252.97
Oct 9@WPGW5–13.392.08
Oct 7EDML2–53.752.44
Oct 4FLAW3–21.953.42
Oct 2@VGKW4–31.983.41

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.