Puckflow.io

Utah Mammoth

Central · Western
Record
7-3-0
Points
14
P%
.700
Diff
+7
L10
7-3-0
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Nick SchmaltzC1076131.3018:17
Clayton KellerR1049131.3017:42
Dylan GuentherR104590.9016:25
Logan CooleyC101890.9018:00
Barrett HaytonC101670.7013:55
Kailer YamamotoR52351.0014:40
Anders LeeL102350.5013:22
Kevin StenlundC101450.5013:51
Daniil ButL102240.4011:07
Vincent TrocheckC102240.4016:19
Lawson CrouseL101340.4014:58
Jack McBainC101230.3012:39
Michael CarconeL51120.4012:29

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Mikhail SergachevD1038111.1022:41
John MarinoD92350.5620:23
Andrew PeekeD101230.3015:41
Nate SchmidtD101230.3020:20
MacKenzie WeegarD102020.2021:18
Dmitri SimashevD100220.2015:01
Nick DeSimoneD10000.0015:39

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Karel Vejmelka85-2-0.8792.89
Sebastian Cossa42-1-0.8203.33

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.80 — 4th of 32Power play: 36.1% — 1st of 32Shots for / game: 30.1 — 6th of 32Shot attempt share: 56.8% — 4th of 32Faceoff win %: 53.0% — 5th of 32Shots against / game: 22.5 — 2nd of 32Penalty kill: 68.8% — 29th of 32Goals against / game: 3.10 — 17th of 32Goals for3.80 4thPower play36.1% 1stShots for30.1 6thCorsi56.8% 4thFaceoffs53.0% 5thShots against22.5 2ndPenalty kill68.8% 29thGoals against3.10 17th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6027.52nd
Blocks / 6014.021st
Takeaways / 603.725th
Giveaways / 6016.423rd

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 19PITW5–43.782.15
Oct 17EDML2–62.962.32
Oct 15@EDMW4–23.472.12
Oct 13TORW5–42.952.84
Oct 10@BUFW4–14.212.94
Oct 8@BOSL1–64.571.97
Oct 6@NJDW5–33.712.80
Oct 4@NYRL2–43.983.54
Oct 3@CBJW4–12.922.36
Oct 1CHIW6–03.851.63

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.