Puckflow.io

Dallas Stars

Central · Western
Record
5-3-1
Points
11
P%
.611
Diff
+8
L10
5-3-1
Streak
W3

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Mikko RantanenR956111.2220:53
Jason RobertsonL93691.0020:03
Roope HintzC93360.6717:03
Tyler SeguinC92240.4414:58
Wyatt JohnstonC70440.5720:08
Arttu HyryR93030.3314:08
Sam SteelC91230.3315:54
Jamie BennL91120.2212:33
Joel KivirantaL51010.2011:32
Oskar BäckC70110.1411:20
Radek FaksaC90110.1111:07
Colin BlackwellC70000.0010:03
Justin HryckowianC90000.0014:47

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Miro HeiskanenD93470.7825:39
Thomas HarleyD90440.4424:21
Nils LundkvistD90220.2217:13
Kyle CapobiancoD20000.008:16
Esa LindellD80000.0020:49
Lian BichselD90000.0015:36
Tyler MyersD90000.0014:49

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jake Oettinger74-2-1.9451.13
Casey DeSmith21-1-0.9251.94

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.44 — 25th of 32Power play: 17.4% — 24th of 32Shots for / game: 25.4 — 22nd of 32Shot attempt share: 51.0% — 14th of 32Faceoff win %: 56.5% — 1st of 32Shots against / game: 22.3 — 1st of 32Penalty kill: 90.6% — 4th of 32Goals against / game: 1.56 — 1st of 32Goals for2.44 25thPower play17.4% 24thShots for25.4 22ndCorsi51.0% 14thFaceoffs56.5% 1stShots against22.3 1stPenalty kill90.6% 4thGoals against1.56 1st
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6021.320th
Blocks / 6014.812th
Takeaways / 603.528th
Giveaways / 6013.51st

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20BOSW3–23.852.18
Oct 17@CHIW4–03.122.38
Oct 14@COLW3–22.173.23
Oct 13COLL2–32.773.15
Oct 10@PITOTS1–23.283.37
Oct 8@BUFW4–02.423.11
Oct 5SJSW5–03.741.75
Oct 3@NSHL1–22.142.40
Oct 2STLL0–43.143.20

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.