Puckflow.io

Nashville Predators

Central · Western
Record
3-2-3
Points
9
P%
.563
Diff
-1
L10
3-2-3
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Steven StamkosC846101.2519:25
Filip ForsbergL81781.0021:09
Ryan O'ReillyC84370.8821:37
Adam EdstromC84040.5013:42
Alexander KerfootC81340.5016:38
Nils HoglanderL83030.3811:00
Jonathan MarchessaultR82130.3816:40
Ross ColtonC81120.2512:32
Jack DruryC81120.2516:18
Matthew WoodR81120.2515:17
Mavrik BourqueC40110.2515:45
Vitali PinchukC40110.258:44
Reid SchaeferL50000.0010:27

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Roman JosiD81891.1325:33
Adam WilsbyD80550.6318:44
Brady SkjeiD80220.2519:51
Jack AhcanD30110.337:36
Nicolas HagueD80110.1317:44
Ryan UfkoD10000.0015:27
William TrudeauD30000.009:11
Jayden StrubleD40000.0017:26
Nick PerbixD80000.0018:10

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Juuse Saros73-2-2.9062.82
Matt Murray10-0-1.9001.85

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.88 — 22nd of 32Power play: 29.6% — 3rd of 32Shots for / game: 24.4 — 25th of 32Shot attempt share: 44.3% — 28th of 32Faceoff win %: 49.0% — 20th of 32Shots against / game: 29.1 — 25th of 32Penalty kill: 85.2% — 8th of 32Goals against / game: 2.75 — 10th of 32Goals for2.88 22ndPower play29.6% 3rdShots for24.4 25thCorsi44.3% 28thFaceoffs49.0% 20thShots against29.1 25thPenalty kill85.2% 8thGoals against2.75 10th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6023.213th
Blocks / 6016.08th
Takeaways / 605.12nd
Giveaways / 6016.220th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17STLW5–22.402.29
Oct 15SJSOTS2–34.154.15
Oct 13VGKL2–52.551.86
Oct 10@OTTOTS2–32.513.07
Oct 8@MTLW5–24.163.45
Oct 6@TOROTL4–52.953.93
Oct 3DALW2–12.402.14
Oct 1MINL1–31.973.38

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.