Puckflow.io

Detroit Red Wings

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
3-3-2
Points
8
P%
.500
Diff
-4
L10
3-3-2
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Alex DeBrincatR85491.1320:09
Michael Brandsegg-NygårdR82460.7515:18
Viktor ArvidssonL83250.6319:09
Emmitt FinnieC83250.6317:00
Lucas RaymondL80440.5020:27
Dylan LarkinC61230.5021:49
Andrew CoppC81120.2519:30
Nate DanielsonC70220.2910:25
Michael RasmussenC80220.2517:03
Carter MazurL30110.338:24
Marco KasperC10000.0010:50
Mason AppletonC20000.009:51
J.T. CompherL20000.0014:40
Sheldon DriesC50000.0010:01
Keegan KolesarR80000.0010:59

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Justin FaulkD82350.6319:16
Moritz SeiderD80550.6325:44
William WallinderD41120.5014:14
Anton JohanssonD81120.2514:36
Axel Sandin-PellikkaD60110.1712:23
Ben ChiarotD80110.1319:18
Andreas EnglundD40000.0011:26
Albert JohanssonD80000.0015:53

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
John Gibson62-3-1.8733.58
Daniil Tarasov31-0-1.9650.80

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.38 — 28th of 32Power play: 17.9% — 22nd of 32Shots for / game: 30.5 — 5th of 32Shot attempt share: 51.5% — 13th of 32Faceoff win %: 49.0% — 21st of 32Shots against / game: 27.0 — 16th of 32Penalty kill: 69.0% — 28th of 32Goals against / game: 2.88 — 12th of 32Goals for2.38 28thPower play17.9% 22ndShots for30.5 5thCorsi51.5% 13thFaceoffs49.0% 21stShots against27.0 16thPenalty kill69.0% 28thGoals against2.88 12th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6024.37th
Blocks / 6016.66th
Takeaways / 604.312th
Giveaways / 6014.98th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 17SJSW4–33.474.48
Oct 15PHIW2–13.412.17
Oct 13NJDOTL4–52.373.66
Oct 10@MTLOTS0–13.764.02
Oct 9SEAL3–63.913.33
Oct 6OTTW5–33.992.45
Oct 4WPGL2–34.213.28
Oct 2NYRL0–21.382.97

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.