Puckflow.io

Colorado Avalanche

Central · Western
Record
5-4-1
Points
11
P%
.550
Diff
+10
L10
5-4-1
Streak
L2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Nathan MacKinnonC10610161.6021:17
Artturi LehkonenL1083111.1019:00
Martin NecasC1056111.1020:24
Brock NelsonC103580.8018:30
Nazem KadriC100770.7020:21
Gabriel LandeskogL104260.6015:58
Jaden SchwartzL103360.6014:03
Parker KellyC101450.5012:49
Fedor SvechkovC101450.5013:54
Nicolas RoyC62240.6711:41
T.J. HughesR102130.3014:51
Zachary L'HeureuxL30110.339:05
Gavin BrindleyC40110.258:08

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Cale MakarD938111.2222:06
Devon ToewsD102570.7020:39
Josh MansonD101340.4015:51
Brett KulakD100440.4018:16
Brent BurnsD100330.3016:09
Sam MalinskiD90220.2216:26
Noah JuulsenD80110.1310:38

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Mackenzie Blackwood74-3-0.8892.90
Scott Wedgewood31-1-1.9122.65

Against the league

Goals for / game: 4.10 — 2nd of 32Power play: 18.8% — 21st of 32Shots for / game: 30.6 — 4th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.5% — 10th of 32Faceoff win %: 47.8% — 23rd of 32Shots against / game: 27.3 — 17th of 32Penalty kill: 82.6% — 10th of 32Goals against / game: 3.00 — 14th of 32Goals for4.10 2ndPower play18.8% 21stShots for30.6 4thCorsi52.5% 10thFaceoffs47.8% 23rdShots against27.3 17thPenalty kill82.6% 10thGoals against3.00 14th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6016.629th
Blocks / 6014.418th
Takeaways / 604.216th
Giveaways / 6016.726th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@NJDL3–42.853.12
Oct 19@PHIL2–32.283.45
Oct 16PITW5–24.873.60
Oct 14DALOTS2–33.232.17
Oct 13@DALW3–23.152.77
Oct 10TORL3–63.933.08
Oct 8@CGYW7–32.552.81
Oct 7@WPGL2–32.832.04
Oct 3STLW6–13.301.88
Sep 30LAKW8–42.822.99

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.