Puckflow.io

New York Rangers

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
7-3-1
Points
15
P%
.682
Diff
+9
L10
7-2-1
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Alexis LafrenièreL1176131.1819:01
Mika ZibanejadC112790.8220:46
Gabe PerreaultR114370.6416:21
Tye KartyeL112570.6415:10
J.T. MillerC112570.6418:33
Will CuylleL113360.5515:45
Oliver BjorkstrandR114150.4510:39
Pavel DorofeyevR112350.4517:28
Eeli TolvanenR113140.3613:05
Noah LabaC110220.1814:55
Taylor RaddyshR20110.508:42
Matt RempeC20000.006:46
Justin DowlingC30000.007:41
Cole BeaudoinC40000.008:47
Joseph VelenoC40000.0011:37
Jaroslav ChmelarR70000.008:15

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Adam FoxD11010100.9121:31
Vladislav GavrikovD111450.4521:01
Sean DurziD112240.3620:21
Marcus PetterssonD110220.1820:19
Braden SchneiderD110220.1817:35
Alberts SmitsD110000.0015:04

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Dylan Garand74-2-1.9291.85
Igor Shesterkin53-1-0.9271.79
Spencer Martin10-0-0.8335.09

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.00 — 17th of 32Power play: 20.6% — 16th of 32Shots for / game: 24.2 — 27th of 32Shot attempt share: 46.3% — 25th of 32Faceoff win %: 53.9% — 3rd of 32Shots against / game: 25.7 — 10th of 32Penalty kill: 94.1% — 2nd of 32Goals against / game: 2.18 — 3rd of 32Goals for3.00 17thPower play20.6% 16thShots for24.2 27thCorsi46.3% 25thFaceoffs53.9% 3rdShots against25.7 10thPenalty kill94.1% 2ndGoals against2.18 3rd
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6025.84th
Blocks / 6015.710th
Takeaways / 604.217th
Giveaways / 6014.56th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 19ANAW5–24.493.14
Oct 17@CBJOTL0–13.233.10
Oct 15@NJDL1–71.662.90
Oct 13TBLW4–12.792.58
Oct 11VANW6–23.202.05
Oct 9@WSHL1–32.443.77
Oct 6NYIW5–25.082.23
Oct 4UTAW4–23.543.98
Oct 2@DETW2–02.971.38
Oct 1TBLW5–13.322.81

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.