Puckflow.io

Minnesota Wild

Central · Western
Record
6-2-2
Points
14
P%
.700
Diff
+6
L10
6-2-2
Streak
OT1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Kirill KaprizovL9105151.6721:27
Matt BoldyL95270.7821:38
Maxim ShabanovR92460.6715:01
Joel Eriksson EkC91560.6720:14
Danila YurovR94150.5613:30
Bobby BrinkR90440.4412:50
Michael McCarronC90440.4413:41
Blake ColemanL92130.3315:48
Yakov TreninC90220.2212:58
Nick FolignoL31010.339:57
Rieger LorenzL50110.208:39
Ryan HartmanR90110.1113:21
Tyler PitlickC30000.007:53
Nico SturmC30000.009:02
Marcus FolignoL40000.0012:10

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Quinn HughesD9210121.3326:35
Jared SpurgeonD61450.8322:22
Olli MaattaD60220.3321:24
Jonas BrodinD90110.1121:47
Matt KierstedD20000.0012:19
David SpacekD50000.0013:32
Zach BogosianD80000.0016:57
Daemon HuntD90000.0013:29

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jesper Wallstedt86-1-1.9221.99
Calvin Pickard10-1-0.8005.00

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.11 — 15th of 32Power play: 32.1% — 2nd of 32Shots for / game: 29.8 — 9th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.3% — 11th of 32Faceoff win %: 51.7% — 12th of 32Shots against / game: 25.4 — 8th of 32Penalty kill: 89.3% — 5th of 32Goals against / game: 2.33 — 5th of 32Goals for3.11 15thPower play32.1% 2ndShots for29.8 9thCorsi52.3% 11thFaceoffs51.7% 12thShots against25.4 8thPenalty kill89.3% 5thGoals against2.33 5th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6022.018th
Blocks / 6014.714th
Takeaways / 604.49th
Giveaways / 6016.827th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@EDMOTL3–44.604.21
Oct 18CBJW2–14.871.21
Oct 15STLW5–44.642.72
Oct 13@WPGL2–52.582.40
Oct 12VGKW4–25.192.90
Oct 10@FLAW4–14.523.34
Oct 8@TBLL2–33.173.63
Oct 6@BUFOTL2–31.663.88
Oct 3BOSW4–14.092.56
Oct 1@NSHW3–13.381.97

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.