Puckflow.io

Columbus Blue Jackets

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
3-5-0
Points
6
P%
.375
Diff
-9
L10
3-5-0
Streak
L2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Charlie CoyleC81670.8819:24
Cole SillingerC83360.7514:59
Kent JohnsonC84150.6317:25
Matthew KniesL82240.5018:22
Valeri NichushkinR81340.5015:56
Adam FantilliC82130.3820:38
Sean MonahanC81230.3816:38
Mathieu OlivierR82020.2514:50
Dmitri VoronkovL60220.3311:44
Luca Del Bel BelluzC30000.008:31
Danton HeinenL70000.0010:50
Conor GarlandR80000.0012:40
Ryan LombergL80000.008:52

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Zach WerenskiD80660.7529:06
Damon SeversonD61340.6723:35
Denton MateychukD81120.2523:06
Emil AndraeD50220.4010:33
Jake ChristiansenD71010.1413:14
Carson SoucyD60110.1715:08
Erik GudbransonD80110.1317:01

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jet Greaves62-3-0.8833.34
Cam Talbot41-2-0.8673.40

Against the league

Goals for / game: 2.38 — 28th of 32Power play: 8.7% — 32nd of 32Shots for / game: 27.5 — 15th of 32Shot attempt share: 49.3% — 18th of 32Faceoff win %: 54.7% — 2nd of 32Shots against / game: 27.8 — 20th of 32Penalty kill: 70.0% — 27th of 32Goals against / game: 3.63 — 25th of 32Goals for2.38 28thPower play8.7% 32ndShots for27.5 15thCorsi49.3% 18thFaceoffs54.7% 2ndShots against27.8 20thPenalty kill70.0% 27thGoals against3.63 25th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6022.416th
Blocks / 6014.615th
Takeaways / 605.04th
Giveaways / 6016.321st

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20TORL2–63.352.57
Oct 18@MINL1–21.214.87
Oct 17NYRW1–03.103.23
Oct 13FLAL3–73.313.94
Oct 10@STLL3–51.653.48
Oct 9PITW3–24.663.25
Oct 3UTAL1–42.362.92
Oct 1BUFW6–32.542.60

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.