Puckflow.io

New York Islanders

Metropolitan · Eastern
Record
5-3-1
Points
11
P%
.611
Diff
+7
L10
5-3-1
Streak
W2

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Bo HorvatC955101.1120:40
Matias MaccelliL82460.7514:28
Simon HolmstromR94150.5616:51
Brayden SchennC92350.5616:20
Jean-Gabriel PageauC91450.5615:39
Anthony DuclairL92130.3312:39
Victor EklundR92130.3313:21
Emil HeinemanL92130.3315:27
Ondrej PalatL92130.3313:05
Kyle PalmieriC92130.3316:15
Calum RitchieC81120.2512:11
Casey CizikasC91120.2212:23
Mitchell ChaffeeR10000.009:13
Kyle MacLeanC10000.009:56

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Matthew SchaeferD90880.8925:51
Logan StanleyD90440.4420:44
Tony DeAngeloD91120.2216:08
Matthew KesselD40220.5013:39
Adam PelechD90220.2220:32
Scott MayfieldD20000.0013:39
Alexander RomanovD30000.0016:34
Ryan PulockD90000.0019:01

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Ilya Sorokin75-2-0.9341.72
Semyon Varlamov20-1-1.9051.93

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.00 — 17th of 32Power play: 17.9% — 22nd of 32Shots for / game: 24.9 — 24th of 32Shot attempt share: 52.6% — 8th of 32Faceoff win %: 53.8% — 4th of 32Shots against / game: 25.3 — 6th of 32Penalty kill: 87.5% — 6th of 32Goals against / game: 2.11 — 2nd of 32Goals for3.00 17thPower play17.9% 22ndShots for24.9 24thCorsi52.6% 8thFaceoffs53.8% 4thShots against25.3 6thPenalty kill87.5% 6thGoals against2.11 2nd
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6023.212th
Blocks / 6012.924th
Takeaways / 603.724th
Giveaways / 6014.97th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20ANAW3–24.592.01
Oct 17@TORW4–12.283.11
Oct 15@OTTOTS1–22.083.34
Oct 13VANW3–22.862.90
Oct 10TBLL3–52.093.35
Oct 8CHIW4–12.502.28
Oct 6@NYRL2–52.235.08
Oct 3NJDW6–03.423.44
Sep 30@TORL1–22.852.52

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.