Puckflow.io

St. Louis Blues

Central · Western
Record
4-4-1
Points
9
P%
.500
Diff
0
L10
4-4-1
Streak
W1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Mason McTavishC95491.0015:52
Dylan HollowayL91670.7817:54
Jimmy SnuggerudR95160.6717:52
Pius SuterC93360.6714:08
Connor McMichaelL92460.6716:05
Jake NeighboursL93250.5614:49
Pavel BuchnevichL81450.6317:58
Robert ThomasC91450.5620:20
Jonatan BerggrenR92240.4414:43
Dalibor DvorskyR92130.3312:21
Dillon DubeC31010.3311:32
Ross JohnstonL60110.178:20
Aleksanteri KaskimakiC10000.0011:57
Otto StenbergC10000.009:08
Alexey ToropchenkoR10000.005:08
Zach DeanC30000.009:58
Dylan PetersonC30000.009:00

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Philip BrobergD92460.6723:00
Cam FowlerD90440.4421:53
Colton ParaykoD90440.4421:23
Adam JiricekD91010.1115:17
Theo LindsteinD40110.2514:33
Justin BarronD60110.1715:49
Brandon CarloD90110.1117:02

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Joel Hofer63-2-1.9192.19
Jordan Binnington31-2-0.8314.68

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.22 — 11th of 32Power play: 19.2% — 20th of 32Shots for / game: 26.2 — 21st of 32Shot attempt share: 51.0% — 15th of 32Faceoff win %: 48.8% — 22nd of 32Shots against / game: 27.3 — 18th of 32Penalty kill: 85.7% — 7th of 32Goals against / game: 3.22 — 19th of 32Goals for3.22 11thPower play19.2% 20thShots for26.2 21stCorsi51.0% 15thFaceoffs48.8% 22ndShots against27.3 18thPenalty kill85.7% 7thGoals against3.22 19th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6020.123rd
Blocks / 6011.329th
Takeaways / 603.527th
Giveaways / 6015.512th

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20WPGW2–13.112.57
Oct 17@NSHL2–52.292.40
Oct 15@MINL4–52.724.64
Oct 13@OTTW7–23.691.88
Oct 10CBJW5–33.481.65
Oct 8SJSOTL2–32.992.34
Oct 6@CHIL2–42.973.32
Oct 3@COLL1–61.883.30
Oct 2@DALW4–03.203.14

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.