Puckflow.io

Boston Bruins

Atlantic · Eastern
Record
7-2-1
Points
15
P%
.750
Diff
+14
L10
7-2-1
Streak
OT1

Roster

Season totals — click a player for his full record

Forwards

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
David PastrnakR1048121.2019:56
Fraser MintenC104480.8016:34
Morgan GeekieC101780.8017:41
James HagensC103470.7012:47
Elias LindholmC103470.7016:44
Matthew PoitrasC74260.8610:28
JJ PeterkaR103360.6016:45
Pavel ZachaC92350.5618:27
Marat KhusnutdinovC102350.5013:41
Mark KastelicC101450.5011:23
Casey MittelstadtC102240.4013:39
Tanner JeannotL101120.2011:21
Sean KuralyC40000.0012:45

Defence

PlayerPOSGPGAPTSP/GPTOI
Mason LohreiD102350.5017:56
Hampus LindholmD101340.4020:40
Nikita ZadorovD90440.4419:58
Frederic BrunetD71230.4316:57
Will BorgenD101230.3018:44
Charlie McAvoyD41120.5026:09
Connor CliftonD60110.1720:38
Jonathan AspirotD40000.0016:58

Goaltending

GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%GAA
Jeremy Swayman86-1-1.9281.98
Michael DiPietro21-1-0.9122.54

Against the league

Goals for / game: 3.60 — 6th of 32Power play: 21.4% — 12th of 32Shots for / game: 24.9 — 23rd of 32Shot attempt share: 47.9% — 21st of 32Faceoff win %: 52.7% — 6th of 32Shots against / game: 28.0 — 22nd of 32Penalty kill: 80.0% — 14th of 32Goals against / game: 2.20 — 4th of 32Goals for3.60 6thPower play21.4% 12thShots for24.9 23rdCorsi47.9% 21stFaceoffs52.7% 6thShots against28.0 22ndPenalty kill80.0% 14thGoals against2.20 4th
This clubLeague average

The rim is best in the NHL, the hub is worst. Goals and shots against are plotted so further out is always better.

Style
Hits / 6024.18th
Blocks / 6016.27th
Takeaways / 604.310th
Giveaways / 6017.431st

Off the radar because more is not plainly better — a team that carries the puck hits and blocks less.

Recent form

xG is Puckflow’s model
DateOpponentResultScorexGFxGA
Oct 20@DALOTL2–32.183.85
Oct 17@LAKW4–12.872.81
Oct 16@ANAW4–22.743.44
Oct 13@SJSW6–33.322.86
Oct 10PHIW5–13.091.33
Oct 8UTAW6–11.974.57
Oct 5OTTL1–42.422.31
Oct 3@MINL1–42.564.09
Oct 2@WPGW4–32.844.24
Sep 29NYRW3–03.402.30

Salary cap and contract terms aren’t here yet — the NHL doesn’t publish them, and every source that does charges for commercial use.